Committees

2017-2018 Chesterton-Porter Rotary Officers and Committees

Rotary International Annual Theme: “Rotary: Making a Difference”

District Gov. Lisa Waterman
Club President Ralph Caron Secretary Robert Kollar
President-Elect Treasurer Jane Delligatti
Past President Tim Harris Sergeant Mark Swanson & Chistine Newton

CLUB ADMINISTRATION DIRECTOR: Jim Anton & Tricia Lahey

Meeting Setup Jim Ton  Bernie Doyle  Rick Hokanson
Programs Jim Anton Tricia Lahey Nate Cobbs
Website David Hiestand Joe Grossbauer  Wendy Marciniak
Christmas Party Sheri Zimmer Mike Anton Jennifer Marinangeli
Installation Banquet Sheri Zimmer Mike Anton Jennifer Marinangeli
Friday Morning Meeting Rich Gardner Christina Fickle Eric Graham

BULLETIN STAFF: Chuck Parkinson & Leea Yelich

News Letter Chuck Parkinson Leea Yelich Eric Graham

COMMUNITY SERVICE DIRECTOR: Joe Grossbauer

Babapaloosa Christina Fickel David Hiestand Kasie Tenbarge
Joe Grossbauer Barbara Black Jim Trout
Trent Albert Candace Arvin
Rebuilding Together Candace Arvin Trent Albert Steve Walker
Rotary Field Mark Swanson Brock Lloyd Tom Dranger
BBQ Chicken Christine Newton Trish Lahey
Fish Fry Martha Brubaker Glenn Yerby Eric Graham
Bernie Doyle Trish Lahey Rick Hokanson
Movies in the Park Joe Grossbauer
Penny Machine Trent Albert
Veterans Day Bernie Doyle Jim Ton

BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE: Dr. Daniel Keilman & Jim Trout

MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR: Kasie Tenbarge

Rotarization Kasie Tenbarge Tim Harris Ralph Caron
Membership Drive Jane Delligatti John Marshall Heather Olson
Fellowship David Hiestand Rich Gardner Ralph Caron
Mentoring Tom Archbald Brock Lloyd Mark Chamberlain

PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Trent Albert & Candace Arvin

Photos Trent Albert Jennifer Marinangeli
Copy Bernie Doyle Wendy Marciniak Toni Biancardi

ROTARY FOUNDATION DIRECTOR: Bill Dean & Jennifer Marinangeli

After the Ace Mark Swanson Christine Newton Chuck Parkinson
Sustaining Program Joe Ennis John Moore Mike Trout
Polio Plus Bill Dean Dave Perry  
Annual Campaign Jerry Phelps Michael Sawyier Jim Jeselnick

YOUTH SERVICE DIRECTOR: Angela Boland & Rich Gardner

RYLA Mary Kay Jeselnick Stephanie Flynn  
Student of the Month Monte Moffett Lorree Hanas Maura Durham
Interact Angela Boland Karen Field Eric Isakson
Scholarships Tom Archbald Robert Kollar Alison Williams
Youth Exchange Ralph Caron Devon Mulligan Cynthia Wold-Mangan

Service Above Self